Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow George Takei Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Completing Questline) |
(completing page) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Path 1: 16<br />Locked 1 (Level 7): 18<br />Locked 2 (Level 12): 20 | | Path 1: 16<br />Locked 1 (Level 7): 18<br />Locked 2 (Level 12): 20 | ||
| Mission requires Amy, Fry<br/>Scientist character level 7<br />Scientist character level 12 | | Mission requires Amy, Fry<br/>Scientist character level 7<br />Scientist character level 12 | ||
!rowspan="4"| [[Buggalo|Wild buggalo]] | !rowspan="4" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border: 0px;" text-align:"center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Buggalo_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Martian_Spider_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Buggalo|Wild buggalo]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Giant space spider|Martian spider]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Rock_Alien_WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Native_Martian_WOT.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Rock aliens|Rock alien]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Native Martian]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Leo_Wong_Enemy.png|50px]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[File:Inez_Wong_Enemy.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Leo Wong]] | |||
| style="border: 0px;" | [[Inez Wong]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Georgie Porgy<br />"You can watch "Heroes". Just for one day." | | Georgie Porgy<br />"You can watch "Heroes". Just for one day." |
Revision as of 13:45, 23 September 2017
George Takei Weekend was the second event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on July 14, 2017 and ended on July 20, 2017 at 3 PM PST.
Animal Instincts Weekend | George Takei Weekend | Party on Omicron |
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
George Takei | 0, Needs to be unlocked | Captain | Normally I don't let strangers unlock me, but you're an exception. | |
Neil deGrasse Tyson's head | 300 | Scientist | I don't think I'm smarter than you, I KNOW I'm smarter than you. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
George Takei Statue | 0, Needs to be unlocked | Ozymandios, eat your heart out. |
Space Missions
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies | ||||||||||||
Do It For Sulu "Get ready for some Takei extraction action." |
Mars |
Path 1: 16 Locked 1 (Level 7): 18 Locked 2 (Level 12): 20 |
Mission requires Amy, Fry Scientist character level 7 Scientist character level 12 |
| ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgie Porgy "You can watch "Heroes". Just for one day." |
Mars |
Path 1: 19 Locked 1 (Level 9): 23 Locked 2 (Level 15): 21 |
Mission requires George Takei Scientist character level 9 Scientist character level 15 | |||||||||||||
George of the Space Jungle "Watch out for that debris!" |
Mars |
Path 1: 15 Locked 1 (Level 16): 19 Locked 2 (Level 20): 19 |
Mission requires George Takei Scientist character level 16 Scientist character level 20 | |||||||||||||
Takei With a Vengence "The final "i" is long. So is his memory" |
Mars |
Path 1: 19 Locked 1 (Level 19): 23 Locked 2 (Level 23): 21 |
Mission requires George Takei Scientist character level 19 Scientist character level 23 |
Quests
The George Takei Experience
Complete all quests and space missions for George Takei Weekend! | |
---|---|
WOOHOO! | |
Goal complete: The George Takei Experience ( 100, 75) |
Takei It Or Leave It Pt. 1
Takei It Or Leave It Pt. 2
Takei It Or Leave It Pt. 3
Takei It Or Leave It Pt. 4
Oh My! Pt 1
Oh My! Pt 2
Oh My! Pt 3
Oh My! Pt 4
Space Case
StarJar Pt. 1
StarJar Pt. 2
StarJar Pt. 3
StarJar Pt. 4
StarJar Pt. 5
Additional info
Trivia
- Most of the items in this update, such as George Takei, Church of Trek, phasers, TOS tapes, George Takei's autographed headshots, and tranya are in the episode "Where No Fan Has Gone Before".
- Neil deGrasse Tyson's head comes from the comic story "Secret Santa".
- Georgie Porgy is an English language nursery rhyme.
- "You can watch "Heroes". Just for one day." is a play on the line "you can be a hero just for one day" from the David Bowie song "Heroes" and the television series Heroes, the latter in which George Takei played Kaito Nakamura.
- George of the Space Jungle is a reference to the television series George of the Jungle, and "Watch out for that debris!" is a play on a line from that show's theme song, "Watch out for that tree!"