Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding info on week 2) |
(beginning storyline) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|60px]] | | [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|60px]] | ||
| [[Hattie McDoogal]] | | [[Hattie McDoogal]] | ||
| Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | | [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 50<br />Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | ||
| Captain | | Captain | ||
| | | Stop bugging me with your whatchacallit. Sticky finger. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Free_Waterfall_Jr.png|50px]] | | [[File:Free_Waterfall_Jr.png|50px]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Cost | | Cost | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Big_Ben_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| [[Big Ben]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 500 | |||
| It's just blocking the view of the Eiffel Tower. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hattie McDoogal's House.png|90px]] | | [[File:Hattie McDoogal's House.png|90px]] | ||
| [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | | [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | ||
| Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal]] | | [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 50<br />Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal]] | ||
| | | On the corner of Whatchacallit Street and North Kajigger Road. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mutual of Omicron WOT.png|140px]] | | [[File:Mutual of Omicron WOT.png|140px]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 2200 | | [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 2200 | ||
| Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | | Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Bluehouse.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Bluehouse]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 400 | |||
| Because a greenhouse would be too obvious. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Farm.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Farm]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| All product is sustainably farmed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Plot.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Plot]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| A highlight for any garden. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:S42 Parking Garage.png|100px]] | | [[File:S42 Parking Garage.png|100px]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 99: | ||
| Cost | | Cost | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Free_Popplers_Mascot.png|90px]] | | [[File:Free_Popplers_Mascot.png|90px]] | ||
Line 104: | Line 119: | ||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 4100 | | [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 4100 | ||
| "Liberty" means something else in Omicronian. | | "Liberty" means something else in Omicronian. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Orangutan Leela.png|90px]] | | [[File:Orangutan Leela.png|90px]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 800 | | [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 800 | ||
| Looks pretty much like the real one. | | Looks pretty much like the real one. | ||
|} | |||
===Quests=== | |||
====Hattie in Hand==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Would you like to join my anti-Omicronian resistance army, Ms. McDoogal? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| That depends. Can I complain non-stop about the people in charge and leave at critical moments to feed my kittycats? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Absolutely. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| Then I'm in. I'll be back at four o'clock, smelling like sardines and accusing you of treason. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| See you then! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Hattie McDoogal joins the resistance. Build Hattie McDoogal's House. Unlock Hattie McDoogal.<br />25 Family Photos - Get from Mission "Omicronian Assault", Get from Mission "Cease and Resist"<br />9 Cremated Ashes - Clear Omicronian Guards with Bachelor Fry or Free Waterfall Jr.<br />12 Cats - Have Bender Show Apathy (2h), Have The Professor Complain About Prices (2h), Have Amy Sit Back and Relax (2h)<br />8 Cat Sized Purses - Collect from Omicron Vet Clinic, Have Kif Begrudgingly Watch Stripperbots (8h)<br />1 Omicronian Statue of Liberty | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| Come on already, let's get rid of these Omicronians. They ruined my whole afternoon. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| How? | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| They pre-empted "All My Circuits" to demand we surrender some orange-haired whatchamacallit! Moron! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| You've got me very worried, Hattie. How are we supposed to find out whether Calculon survived that rickshaw explosion? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Goal complete: Hattie in Hand ([[File:xp-wot.png|20px]] 75, [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 25) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:56, 14 August 2017
Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back was the sixth event, and first major event, in Worlds of Tomorrow. The update containing the event, and the event title screen, was released on August 2, 2017. The event itself went live on August 3, 2017 and will end on August 30th, 2017. The currency for the event is Omicronian weed.
Space Bee Weekend | Omicron Invasion |
Week 1
The first part of the Omicron Invasion event went live on August 3, 2017. Week 2 began on August 9, 2017. The only item that was no longer available in Week 2 was the 70s Keyboardist. (Bob Casale from Devo)
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
Hattie McDoogal | 50 Comes with Hattie McDoogal's House |
Captain | Stop bugging me with your whatchacallit. Sticky finger. | |
Free Waterfall Jr. | 180 | Delivery Boy | "Kumbaya" IS my favorite song! How did you know? |
Outfits
Image | Name | Unlock requirements | Description |
Bachelor Fry | 600 40 15 45 6 |
I'm on a strict beer and pizza diet. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Big Ben | 500 | It's just blocking the view of the Eiffel Tower. | |
Hattie McDoogal's House | 50 Comes with Hattie McDoogal |
On the corner of Whatchacallit Street and North Kajigger Road. | |
Mutual of Omicron | 1310 | Insuring your world... and its destruction. | |
Omicron Vet Clinic | 2200 | Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | |
Omicronian Weed Bluehouse | 400 | Because a greenhouse would be too obvious. | |
Omicronian Weed Farm | 200 | All product is sustainably farmed. | |
Omicronian Weed Plot | 75 | A highlight for any garden. | |
S42 Parking Garage | 310 | $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Free Popplers Mascot | 100 | A free poppler is a dead poppler. | |
Monument Beach Arch | 200 | Take all your selfies in one convenient location. | |
Omicronian hut | 550 | It's got good feng shui. Trust us. | |
Omicronian Statue of Liberty.png | 4100 | "Liberty" means something else in Omicronian. | |
Orangutan Leela | 800 | Looks pretty much like the real one. |