Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Party on Omicron"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding ndnd dialog) |
(adding event discounts) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Party on Omicron''' was the third event in ''[[Worlds of Tomorrow]]''. It began on July 21, 2017 and | '''Party on Omicron''' was the third event in ''[[Worlds of Tomorrow]]''. It began on July 21, 2017 and ended on July 24, 2017 at 3PM PDT. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | | [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | ||
| | | Better leave before Lrrr hears what I spent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Choice 2: Suggest a tip. | !colspan="2"|Choice 2: Suggest a tip. | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Exploration complete. | !colspan="2"|Exploration complete. | ||
|} | |||
==Event discounts== | |||
===Supplies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Never to late to be healthy! It's the last day to get 30% off Health and Revive Packs, which is cheaper than health insurance! This deal ends on 3/24 at 3PM PDT. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Starter Pack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 275 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 10 Health & Revive Packs, 3 Full Fuel Refills, and Pharoah Bender Deco. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Economy AstroPack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 140 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 3 Health & Revive Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Pro-Grade AstroPack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 221 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 5 Health & Revive Packs, and 3 Full Fuel Refills. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Industrial AstroPack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 385 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 10 Health & Revive Packs, and 5 Full Fuel Refills. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 1 Heath Pack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 21 (30% Off) | |||
| 1 Heath Pack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 5 Heath Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 98 (30% Off) | |||
| 5 Heath Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 10 Heath Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 168 (30% Off) | |||
| 10 Heath Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 1 Revive Pack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 28 (30% Off) | |||
| 1 Revive Pack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 5 Revive Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 126 (30% Off) | |||
| 5 Revive Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 10 Revive Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 224 (30% Off) | |||
| 10 Revive Packs. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:51, 24 July 2017
Party on Omicron was the third event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on July 21, 2017 and ended on July 24, 2017 at 3PM PDT.
George Takei Weekend | Party on Omicron |
Space Missions
Party on Omicron! Time to celebrate! Earn extra Nixonbucks and hypnotons on Omicron Persei 8 this weekend! |
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Back to the Grind "A good, old-fashioned delivery." |
Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 12 Locked 1 (Level 8): 16 Locked 2 (Level 14): 18 Locked 3 (Level 18): 18 Locked 4 (Level 22): 18 |
Delivery character level 8 Delivery character level 14 Delivery character level 18 Delivery character level 22 |
Space Pirates Paramecium Giant Bees |
Event discounts
Supplies
Never to late to be healthy! It's the last day to get 30% off Health and Revive Packs, which is cheaper than health insurance! This deal ends on 3/24 at 3PM PDT. |